BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023: All GEC College Wise, Branch-Wise Cutoff

Join Our WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Us On Telegram Join Now
BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023

Bihar BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023: Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board every year releases cutoff for Bihar UGEAC Admission. If you are also looking for BCECE UGEAC Cutoff then you are at the right place you can check here the expected branch wise cutoff of all Bihar Engineering Colleges.

BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023

Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (BCECEB) officially releases BCECE UGEAC Cutoff of every engineering colleges of Bihar. But this year BCECE has not announced yet any official cutoff for All Engineering Colleges. But here we will provide the expected cutoff for All Private & Government Engineering Colleges.

Also Check:- BEU College List – All Bihar Engineering Government & Private College List

CategoryRequired Percentile
General (UR)38%-75%
BC35%70%
EBC28%65%
SC25%-55%
ST22%-50%
BCECE UGEAC 2023 Expected Cut-off

Note:- Very low percentile students can also get admission through BCECE UGEAC Counselling or BCECE UGEAC Mop Up Counselling

BCECE UGEAC 2023 Branch Wise Cutoff

Here we had provided the branch wise cutoff of BCECE UGEAC 2023.

BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023 Civil Branch

S.NOCOLLEGEBRANCHURBCEBCEWSSCSTRCG
01MIT MUZAFFARPURCIVIL2521385911140339
01BCE BHAGALPURCIVIL5552551681638512107
03GCE GAYACIVIL145268537336317619102
04NCE CHANDICIVIL1414666418401224112
05BCE BAKHTIYARPURCIVIL15196903663902291583
06DCE DARBHANGACIVIL162376343841323925194
07LNJPIT CHAPRACIVIL2025104553659233123239
08MCE MOTIHARICIVIL2253102557956637211245
09PCE PURNEACIVIL36371570897764538387
10RRSDCE BEGUSARAICIVIL3550157391382048150437
11SEC SASARAMCIVIL3764170895086559546462
12KCE KATIHARCIVIL433718971226907603500
13SIT SITAMARHICIVIL439119521206866618561
14BPMCE MADHEPURACIVIL476820281334935857510

BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023 – College Wise, Fee, Placement, Hostel

Here you can check the college wise expected cutoff of BCECE UGEAC 2023. You can also check here which college has how much intake seats, Fees, placement, Hostel Facility, Faculties etc.

College NameCheck Cutoff
1. Muzaffarpur Institute Of Technology, MuzaffarpurCheck Here
2. Bhagalpur College of Engineering, BhagalpurCheck Here
3. Gaya Engineering College, GayaCheck Here
4. Darbhanga Engineering College, DarbhangaCheck Here
5. Motihari Engineering College, MotihariCheck Here
6. Nalanda College Of Engineering, ChandiCheck Here
7. LNJPIT ChhapraCheck Here
8. Sitamarhi Institute of Technology, SitamarhiCheck Here
9. BPMCE MadhepuraCheck Here
10. RRSDCE BegusaraiCheck Here
11. Shershah Engineering College, SasaramCheck Here
12. Katihar Engineering College, KatiharCheck Here
13. Bakhtiyarpur Engineering College, BakhtiyarpurCheck Here
14. Saharsa Engineering College, SaharsaCheck Here
15. Purnea Engineering College, PurneaCheck Here
16. Supaul Engineering College, SupaulCheck Here
17. Government Engineering College, JamuiCheck Here
18. Government Engineering College, BankaCheck Here
19. Government Engineering College, VaishaliCheck Here
20. Government Engineering College, AurangabadCheck Here
21. Government Engineering College, NawadaCheck Here
22. Government Engineering College, JahanabadCheck Here
23. Government Engineering College, ArwalCheck Here
24. Government Engineering College, KaimurCheck Here
25. Government Engineering College, BhojpurCheck Here
26. Government Engineering College, BuxarCheck Here
27. Government Engineering College, MungerCheck Here
28. Government Engineering College, LakhisaraiCheck Here
29. Government Engineering College, KhagariaCheck Here
30. Government Engineering College, ShekhpuraCheck Here
31. Government Engineering College, SamastipurCheck Here
32. Government Engineering College, MadhubaniCheck Here
33. Government Engineering College, GopalganjCheck Here
34. Government Engineering College, SiwanCheck Here
35. Government Engineering College, KishanganjCheck Here
36. Government Engineering College, SheoharCheck Here
37. Government Engineering College, West ChamparanCheck Here
38. Shri Phanishwar Nath Renu Engineering College, ArariaCheck Here

BCECE UGEAC 2021 Cutoff

BCECE UGEAC 2021 Cutoff
BCECE UGEAC 2021 Cutoff

Conclusion – BCECE UGEAC 2023 Cutoff

In this post we had provided you the College wise & Branch Wise cutoff of BCECE UGEAC 2023. We had left some data here. So to download full BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023. You can follow the Year wise Cutoff links of PDF and see the everything in details.

Article NameBCECE UGEAC 2023 Cutoff
CategoryAdmission
Board NameBCECE Board
Our WebsiteBEU Bihar
Our TelegramJOIN NOW
BCECE UGEAC 2023 CutoffDownload Now
Official Websitehttps://bceceboard.bihar.gov.in/

FAQ

  1. What is the cut off for MIT Muzaffarpur?

    All cut off information is uploaded in this article.

  2. How to know BCECE UGEAC Cutoff 2023?

    All important cut off information is available in this article.

Leave a comment